Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

lesaffaires.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for lesaffaires.com below:

 

Add review

lesaffaires.com


 

 

lesaffaires.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: lesaffaires.com

Google Index:
View lesaffaires.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View lesaffaires.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View lesaffaires.com Bing Links
History:
View lesaffaires.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  lesaffaires.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,175,846
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  9,349
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  416
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $253.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  6
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

lesaffaires.com receives about 8,326 special visitors and 15,819 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $98.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $59,887.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lesaffaires.com is ranked number 122,379 in the globe and 0.000591% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Caledon, Ontario, L7K, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on lesaffaires.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lesaffaires.com
99.01%99.00%1.8
OTHER
0%1.00%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  13,283
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  521
Pins:
  0

lesaffaires.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 82.1%87.5%3117
Tunisia 1.4%1.4%12103
Algeria 1.4%0.9%27263
Cote d'Ivoire 1.2%0.8%4372
Cameroon 1.2%0.7%7994
Morocco 1.0%0.8%25455
Madagascar 0.5%0.3%9560

lesaffaires.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
15
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
11
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
95

More details:

Where do visitors go on lesaffaires.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lesaffaires.com
99.01%99.00%1.8
OTHER
0%1.00%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Canada 13,842$97.03
Cote d'Ivoire 127$0.43
Tunisia 221$0.20
Algeria 142$0.13
Cameroon 111$0.11
Morocco 127$0.07
Madagascar 47$0.07

www.lesaffaires.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-05-22
Domain Age:
22 years 2 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
IP Address: 67.212.187.106
Maximum Daily connection limit reached. Lookup refused.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: LESAFFAIRES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4847317_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2018-05-02T15:51:12Z
Creation Date: 1996-05-22T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-05-23T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DNS01.TCMWEBCORP.COM
Name Server: DNS02.TCMWEBCORP.COM
Name Server: DNS03.TCMWEBCORP.COM
Name Server: DNS04.TCMWEBCORP.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-08-09T09:04:58Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 600 TXT 600 TXT 600 MX lesaffaires-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 600 SOA 300 Mname dns01.tcmwebcorp.com Rname hostmaster.wco.int Serial Number 286 Refresh 900 Retry 600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 38.102.92.238 600 NS dns03.tcmwebcorp.com 600 NS dns01.tcmwebcorp.com 600 NS dns04.tcmwebcorp.com 600 NS dns02.tcmwebcorp.com 600

 

lesaffaires.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

assets.adobedtm.com/0923d5200d1b633c4105edcc5d665bd9ec7f512d/satelliteLib-bbe017a3aa850b434450eaa4a4fe4d1078c6cb82.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/0923d5200d1b633c4105edcc5d665bd9ec7f512d/scripts/satellite-54b00d463535300018da0700.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/0923d5200d1b633c4105edcc5d665bd9ec7f512d/scripts/satellite-5774052764746d7c39000142.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/0923d5200d1b633c4105edcc5d665bd9ec7f512d/scripts/satellite-57756af264746d3476001010.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/0923d5200d1b633c4105edcc5d665bd9ec7f512d/scripts/satellite-577bdd7c64746d77f30026d5.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/0923d5200d1b633c4105edcc5d665bd9ec7f512d/scripts/satellite-577e9e3264746d7c33003639.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/0923d5200d1b633c4105edcc5d665bd9ec7f512d/scripts/satellite-57c7181964746d4d3b0083ba.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/0923d5200d1b633c4105edcc5d665bd9ec7f512d/scripts/satellite-58b5b5a264746d1187010dca.js (expiration not specified)
cdn.tcadops.ca/gpt/adtag.js (expiration not specified)
cdn.tcadops.ca/gpt/adtag_2.7.js (expiration not specified)
cdn.tcadops.ca/gpt/adtagrh.js (expiration not specified)
cdn.tcadops.ca/gpt/pb/dom/l/lesaffaires.com/custom.js (expiration not specified)
cdn.tcadops.ca/gpt/pb/prebid_2_16.js (expiration not specified)
cobrands.morningstar.ca/css/autocomplete.css (expiration not specified)
cobrands.morningstar.ca/js/common_pack_0.0.12.js (expiration not specified)
s7.addthis.com/l10n/client.fr.min.json (expiration not specified)
sdk.amazonaws.com/js/aws-sdk-2.2.42.min.js (expiration not specified)
static.freeskreen.com/publisher/74/freeskreen.min.js (expiration not specified)
m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/xa-51ef8d9d519a8a46/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
lesaffaires.com/images/abonnement-widget-pic.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/images/home/horizontal-zebraborder-title.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/images/logo_site_lesaffaires.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/images/newsletter/green.gif (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/images/newsletter/green.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/images/newsletter/red.gif (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/js/add2home.js (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/js/front.js (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/js/jquery-1.10.1.min.js (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/add2home.css (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.css (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/footer.css (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/footer/acquizition_biz.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/footer/fi.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/footer/footer_logos.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/footer/ie.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/footer/small_icons.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/footer/transconlogo.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/icon_explanation.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/megamenu_bottom_corners.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/megamenu_bottom_middle.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/megamenu_sides_shadow.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/pointed_pattern.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/revamp_sprite.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/jquery.cbFlyout.js (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/jquery.matchHeight.js (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/mobile-nav.css (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/responsive.css (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/responsive.js (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/responsive_2.css (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/royalslider/grab.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/royalslider/royalslider.css (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/royalslider/royalslider.min.js (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/royalslider/skins/default/rs-default.css (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/041c2d8419c976dfc5d57cd3e1a6e5f364ac90df.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/0d7030a18bb1eb660b338048030585eb6b8fd486.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/11030ecbbac6bbe3b0e3ac7b0964803***41d1aa6.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/2a86e6a16b6783cefcf77f28013319431d64d83f.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/2ede8cb54680f6774554d4cc7a179f60faf1201c.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/390a4b21062119136d99006ab485fb760647f4ba.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/489aa372d0e59d4ac1022bf492339994341896d7.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/65daadb018c9d29a329416b6c819544ff027d5f8.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/67f730e749fd36625f48e37b0a821078bf9e07c6.JPG (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/71aa1359d75e2381e12d9eb87b7f967219fde572.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/7653a44c5b4b295dff86e9d909f75c92d26bc68e.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/7b05a252681bc323210518a99275b96c44492de5.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/802e592d04f80201480b9bdbd7d1441d8438e9b4.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/8e90***1795f99b2d3762b18390f0194d5012ff44.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/b175898085c87bb1706d53d25ca88***524d96655.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/b56b0d***bda1ce9e875d51daac163daaa71dfbce.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/ba1bf64ca030ac720b7ff79785c1360febde6b96.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/d161081e27eb8f1f4b34e00068de0eb746516b3b.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/d7b679661019161da3963e47042a859b7a21814b.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/dossier_sponsor/68a498e93c2ba64610c55826ef7237cf.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/dossier_sponsor/795e1dfa505fe8e3393051c022ed4ad8.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/dossier_sponsor/ad79d6e40314c7d853c847a675ce3a0e.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/dossier_sponsor/e8748dcdc8***8e5ceb***1e66faaa49b5.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/dossier_sponsor/fd9c78d99e9ca12bdd7885e38ff09674.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/image_cover/3be2c7645a8fbfd8a2fda83f53425bc9.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/normal/3c165f5861ba729a5e7fd122e488c300.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/normal/81e267d0ae44e081b125a46fad1a316c.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/normal/accf332205a2d28235b97d8654***99fc.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/normal/bb3ee63b2736615a20a27e226ebf6196.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/normal/d7e1c11250c291c479e683b0e21c5144.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/normal/eff8c76c6d77fa6153f4783ab831d540.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/1577ceab82e657f4a12fa22b1d071809.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/2e1bc53d11a1986586760d52e7823a1a.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/30239d90941ed17fd4638debde876f6f.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/41120212***61dbdb5c176829eb46eca7.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/7160937f3520f7d6f931d11171f2f5bd.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/79c37f774cd6d7***1d2eb38d4cf07ed9.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/8eb3a137b5daf3a60bc9023538280da5.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/924260b25fd63acadf6312***00dd047a.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/980a31040227064676ed44c1e47cf557.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/9a494ce6ae5c***76cb8f5d6e1c2947b3.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/a08a6d9c791eda890b7f176cf26b6812.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/afdd0da087982fc58d41e6c0856dcb14.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/b7fa0d98d39d45cc797d93afb8caf4e8.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/c8cab5d20***57314dfe975b87ca39d43.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/c8d82f236df7199aeb641c15848a161d.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/cbe5da22c5f21a95d330a7a6eeada261.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/d901e9ad796233d879acf0503bec23b9.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/original/fee6f6fb9d00c23948dc4af1289dfd13.png (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/03459bb00e1dc70fb4e7da3dd37279ed.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/1ad4c6d73ef1b6fa275395b1bb341a6e.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/3b488a889c7a942d36d3e9c956e7a634.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/3c165f5861ba729a5e7fd122e488c300.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/63b2ab6a981be06c3fbc79e93f0d6fa7.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/***a7b972d632bb5ca9d8d177f3df3343.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/6f152dba9f08da045271b6dea6b18df1.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/7bb711b***db0cd76444d109ab190e4b9.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/8203f053a8bc49b250c308c1836120c1.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/87809e9f3b2a00dce6009d433ee56f87.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/8a9fc3a9ba163e9d7b9eb2b6f8609ef1.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/965874ef684b0687ff464bc1c0a634c1.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/b24df13f5ee32007d10ddb2d80b5e3c1.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/b54676db5abd13e32c2b2b71c67baf55.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/bb3ee63b2736615a20a27e226ebf6196.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/c1b64f2c45261815f4b2380660da60b6.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/c2dcfd7ff3bbe2dd80244c077015596a.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/c50175049fb9122930dad04704aff067.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/c9abea160dc0f534d9f71f3eb74d0560.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/de41e23708b98bcdad17b3d60eec4e61.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/eb886c4d6ad1c68394458c403d05c459.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/f618d0aa67966a9c55ad95eba1e6511e.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/f77f385312002cb635ded9579cd9ead5.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/publication/7ba8222e9fecaa5bb049***23b287cc6f.jpg (5 minutes)
lesaffaires.com/uploads/publication/ea780f2a09f1edb2307c851f4d607bc1.jpg (5 minutes)
s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/all.js (20 minutes)
securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/static/glade.js (30 minutes)
cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 635.3KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/2ede8cb54680f6774554d4cc7a179f60faf1201c.jpg should save 45.1KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/publication/7ba8222e9fecaa5bb049***23b287cc6f.jpg should save 44.9KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/ba1bf64ca030ac720b7ff79785c1360febde6b96.jpg should save 42.2KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/d7b679661019161da3963e47042a859b7a21814b.jpg should save 37.5KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/802e592d04f80201480b9bdbd7d1441d8438e9b4.jpg should save 36.5KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/8e90***1795f99b2d3762b18390f0194d5012ff44.jpg should save 35KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/b56b0d***bda1ce9e875d51daac163daaa71dfbce.jpg should save 35KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/041c2d8419c976dfc5d57cd3e1a6e5f364ac90df.jpg should save 33.8KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/2a86e6a16b6783cefcf77f28013319431d64d83f.jpg should save 32.5KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/71aa1359d75e2381e12d9eb87b7f967219fde572.jpg should save 30.8KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/390a4b21062119136d99006ab485fb760647f4ba.jpg should save 29.2KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/65daadb018c9d29a329416b6c819544ff027d5f8.jpg should save 28.2KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/489aa372d0e59d4ac1022bf492339994341896d7.jpg should save 22.5KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/dossier_sponsor/ad79d6e40314c7d853c847a675ce3a0e.jpg should save 20.6KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/dossier_sponsor/795e1dfa505fe8e3393051c022ed4ad8.jpg should save 20.2KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/67f730e749fd36625f48e37b0a821078bf9e07c6.JPG should save 20KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/dossier_sponsor/e8748dcdc8***8e5ceb***1e66faaa49b5.jpg should save 19.9KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/images/home/horizontal-zebraborder-title.png should save 15.4KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/footer/footer_logos.png should save 14KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/normal/eff8c76c6d77fa6153f4783ab831d540.jpg should save 10.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/normal/bb3ee63b2736615a20a27e226ebf6196.jpg should save 8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/d161081e27eb8f1f4b34e00068de0eb746516b3b.jpg should save 7.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/normal/d7e1c11250c291c479e683b0e21c5144.jpg should save 7.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/normal/accf332205a2d28235b97d8654***99fc.jpg should save 5.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/0d7030a18bb1eb660b338048030585eb6b8fd486.jpg should save 5.6KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/normal/81e267d0ae44e081b125a46fad1a316c.jpg should save 5.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/11030ecbbac6bbe3b0e3ac7b0964803***41d1aa6.jpg should save 3.3KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/images/abonnement-widget-pic.jpg should save 2.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/7653a44c5b4b295dff86e9d909f75c92d26bc68e.jpg should save 2.7KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/images/logo_site_lesaffaires.png should save 1.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/footer/acquizition_biz.png should save 1KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/footer/ie.png should save 1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/images/newsletter/green.png should save 1,019B (88% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/footer/small_icons.png should save 1,016B (28% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/icon_explanation.png should save 961B (72% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/publication/ea780f2a09f1edb2307c851f4d607bc1.jpg should save 959B (16% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/footer/transconlogo.png should save 892B (50% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/dossier_sponsor/fd9c78d99e9ca12bdd7885e38ff09674.jpg should save 866B (29% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/pointed_pattern.png should save 855B (91% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/megamenu_bottom_middle.png should save 842B (88% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/images/megamenu_bottom_corners.png should save 814B (73% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/dossier_sponsor/68a498e93c2ba64610c55826ef7237cf.jpg should save 812B (33% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/blog/photo/b175898085c87bb1706d53d25ca88***524d96655.jpg should save 730B (19% reduction).
Compressing lesaffaires.com/uploads/images/thumb/b54676db5abd13e32c2b2b71c67baf55.jpg should save 513B (12% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

assets.adobedtm.com/0923d5200d1b633c4105edcc5d665bd9ec7f512d/satelliteLib-bbe017a3aa850b434450eaa4a4fe4d1078c6cb82.js
lesaffaires.com/js/add2home.js
googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
static.freeskreen.com/publisher/74/freeskreen.min.js
lesaffaires.com/js/jquery-1.10.1.min.js
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js
lesaffaires.com/js/front.js
cdn.tcadops.ca/gpt/adtagrh.js
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/royalslider/royalslider.min.js
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/jquery.matchHeight.js
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/jquery.cbFlyout.js
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/responsive.js
cobrands.morningstar.ca/js/common_pack_0.0.12.js
s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseAsyncUse asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

b.scorecardresearch.com/beacon.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.css
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/responsive.css
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/responsive_2.css
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/footer.css
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/mobile-nav.css
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:300,400,700
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/royalslider/royalslider.css
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/royalslider/skins/default/rs-default.css
lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/add2home.css
maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
cobrands.morningstar.ca/css/autocomplete.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 18KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying cdn.tcadops.ca/gpt/adtag_2.7.js should save 5.5KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/responsive.js should save 4.9KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying lesaffaires.com/js/front.js should save 3.7KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdn.tcadops.ca/gpt/adtag.js should save 1.5KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/jquery.matchHeight.js should save 1.4KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying lesaffaires.com/js/add2home.js should save 1,015B (30% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.7KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/responsive.css should save 6KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/responsive_2.css should save 5.6KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying lesaffaires.com/themes/responsive/mobile-nav.css should save 1.1KiB (40% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.5KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying lesaffaires.com/ should save 7.5KiB (22% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#">Nous suivre</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/bourse/***ys…charge-/593870" class="date">Il y a 36 minutes</a> and 5 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blogues/valer…-postes/592899" class="related-title">Pourquoi la SA…et des postes</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/bourse/***ys…he-tard/593863" class="title">À surveiller:…et Couche-Tard</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/bourse/revue-…rs-2017/593865" class="date">Mis à jour il y a 42 minutes</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/blogues/olivier-schmouker" class="subcategory">En tête</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/blogues/olivier-schmouker" class="category author">Olivier Schmouker</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/blogues/yanni…aissier/593752" class="date">Édition du 11 Mars 2017</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/blogues/yannick-clerouin" class="image"></a> and 7 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="tooltip_button"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/mes-finances/…dicapee/593804" class="date">10/03/2017</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/mes-finances/…dicapee/593804" class="date">10/03/2017</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/blogues/julie…ssocies/593168" class="title">Séducteurs ass…r Les Affaires</a> and 5 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/blogues/julie…ssocies/593168" class="title">Séducteurs ass…r Les Affaires</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="date">Julie Cailliau</a> and 6 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/bourse/***ys…indices/593201" class="title">Trois gestionn…nt les indices</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Flesaffaires.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$728.45
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,862.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,480
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
104,405
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,270,266

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Canada 3,460$24.26
Cote d'Ivoire 3$0.01
Algeria 7$0.01
Tunisia 4$0.00
Cameroon 2$0.00
Morocco 3$0.00
Madagascar 1$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?